Browse Categories
Browse by Manufacturer
Mailing Lists
There are no mailing lists at this time.

Fiber Optic Equipment

Fiber optic equipment is typically used for communication technology. KC Electronic Distributors carries an extensive inventory of fiber optic equipment for repair and servicing. Our stock of fiber optic equipment includes Optical Cable ST adaptors. These adaptors come with Zirconia sleeves for a solid connection. Our Simple Type SC adaptor is used for fiber optic cables. We also carry flanged type ST adaptors, duplex type ST adaptors for multi-mode fiber optic cables and duplex ST adaptors for single mode fiber optic cables. KC Electronic Distributors carries LC connectors to give technicians the biggest variety in fiber optic equipment. Our 711-LM-1-1 LC Simplex Connector for Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable comes with an ivory house and a 3.0mm white boot with a durability of 500 cycles. The 711-LS-1-1 LC Simplex Connector for Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable has a blue housing with a 3.0mm white boot. This connector comes with a tensile strength of 10kgf. The 711-HM-1-5 LC is a duplex connector for multi-mode cable. This connector comes with an ivory housing and a black and red boot. Use our fiber optic splice sleeve to organize cables. These splice sleeves come with a sealed inner protective shield that gives moisture protection and protects the fibers from contact with the encapsulate. KC Electronic Distributors also carries a wide range of ST connectors for multi-mode fiber optics. 
For more information on all of our fiber optic equipment, contact KC Electronic Distributors today. Our company has been in business since 1982 and offers the highest quality fiber optic equipment in the industry. 
Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic Adaptors
Fiber Optic Cable Adaptors
Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic LC Connectors
LC Simplex and LC Duplex Connectors
Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic MTRJ Connectors
MTRJ Optical Fiber Connectors
Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic SC Connectors
SC Connectors for single and multi-mode fiber optic cable
Fiber Optic Equipment, Splice
Prevents stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations
Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic ST Connectors
Fiber Optic ST Connectors
Displaying products 1 - 1 of 1 results
2170 3M Fiber Optic Splice Sleeve
Your Price: $3.02
2170 3M Fiber Optic Splice Sleeve
3M Fiber optic splices deliver that extra care required for splicing fiber optic cables.